Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors

Full and Corresponding Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors as of November 2018

Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairSerge Ferrari
CSA CHAIR
  Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairNicholas Harvey
CSA VICE-CHAIR

Full Members (115)

Bo Abrahamsen (Denmark) Giuseppe Guglielmi (Italy)
Jonathan D. Adachi (Canada) Peyman Hadji (Germany)
Donato Agnusdei (Italy)
Neveen Hamdy (Netherlands)
Kristina Åkesson (Sweden) Didier Hans (Switzerland)
Nasser Al-Daghri (Saudi Arabia) Nicholas C. W. Harvey (UK)
Mohammed-Salleh Ardawi (Saudi Arabia) Mickaël Hiligsmann (Netherlands)
Douglas C. Bauer (USA) Gerold Holzer (Austria)
Jürgen Bauer (Germany) Muhammad Kassim Javaid (UK)
Zhanna Belaya (Russia) Helena Johansson (Sweden)
Gerolamo Bianchi (Italy) Niklas Rye Jørgensen (Denmark)
John P. Bilezikian (USA) Robert G. Josse (Canada)
Neil C. Binkley (USA) John A. Kanis (UK)
Emmanuel Biver (Switzerland)  Jean-Marc Kaufman (Belgium)
Robert Blank (USA) Jean-François Kaux (Belgium)
Jean-Jacques Body (Belgium) David Kendler (Canada)
César Bogado (Argentina) Aliya Khan (Canada)
Fredrik Borgström (Sweden) Marius Kraenzlin (Switzerland)
Mary L. Bouxsein (USA) Nancy Lane (USA)
Maria Luisa Brandi (Italy) Bagher Ardeshir Larijani (Iran)
Olivier Bruyère (Belgium) Edith Lau (China)
Björn Buehring (Germany) Sarath Lekamwasam (Sri Lanka)
Bruno Muzzi Camargos (Brazil) Willem Lems (Netherlands)
Jorge B. Cannata-Andia (Spain) William Leslie (Canada)
John Carey (Ireland) Michael Lewiecki (USA)
Etienne Cavalier (Belgium) Uri A. Liberman (Israel)
Ding-Cheng (Derrick) Chan (Taiwan) Stefania Maggi (Italy)
Marlene Chakthoura (Lebanon) Laura Masi (Italy)
Manju Chandran (Singapore) Eugene McCloskey (UK)
Roland Chapurlat (France) Michael McClung (USA)
Angela Cheung (Canada) Christian Meier (Switzerland)
Thierry Chevalley (Switzerland) Osvaldo D. Messina (Argentina)
Patricia Clark (Mexico) Paul D. Miller (USA)
Bart Clarke (USA) Ambrish Mithal (India)
Cyrille Confavreux (France) Jorge Morales-Torres (Mexico)
Cyrus Cooper (UK) Suzanne Morin (Canada) 
Bernard Cortet (France) Shigeyuki Muraki (Japan)
Alfonso Cruz-Jentoft (Spain) Nicola Napoli (Italy)
Bess Dawson-Hughes (USA) Julien Paccou (France)
Elaine Dennison (UK) Alexandra Papaioannou (Canada)
Tobias J. De Villiers (South Africa) Socrates E. Papapoulos (Netherlands)
Jean-Pierre Devogelaer (Belgium) Daniel Pinto (USA)
Manuel Diaz-Curiel (Spain) Nick Pocock (Australia)
Adolfo Diez-Perez (Spain) Daniel Prieto-Alhambra (UK)
Hans Peter Dimai (Austria) Jean-Yves Reginster (Belgium)
Gustavo Duque (Australia)  René Rizzoli (Switzerland)
Richard Eastell (UK) Ego Seeman (Australia)
Peter Ebeling (Australia) Stuart Silverman (USA)
John Eisman (Australia) Manuel Sosa (Spain)
Serge Ferrari (Switzerland) Atsushi Suzuki (Japan)
Ghada El-Hajj Fuleihan (Lebanon) Pawel Szulc (France)
Abdellah El Maghraoui (Morocco) Rajesh Thakker (UK)
Klaus Engelke (Germany) Samuel Vasikaran (Australia)
Patrice Fardellone (France) Kate Ward (UK)
Julio Fernandes (Canada) Nelson B. Watts (USA)
Joseph A. Foldes (Israel) Wei-bo Xia (China)
Patrick Garnero (France) Noriko Yoshimura (Japan)
Piet Geusens (Belgium) Leith Zakraoui (Tunisia)
Claus Glüer (Germany)  

 

Corresponding Members (44)

Heike Bischoff-Ferrari (Switzerland) David Marsh (UK)
Jean-Philippe Bonjour (Switzerland) Toshio Matsumoto (Japan)
Narong Bunyaratavej (Thailand) Toshitaka Nakamura (Japan)
Peter Burckhardt (Switzerland) Sergio Ortolani (Italy)
Daniel Chappard (France) Eric S. Orwoll (USA)
Juliet Compston (UK) Mario Passeri (Italy)
Hong-Wen Deng (USA) Gyula Poor (Hungary)
Martina Dören (Germany) Christiane Pouliart (Belgium)
Erik F. Eriksen (Norway) Jonathon Reeve (UK)
Dieter Felsenberg (Germany) Ian R. Reid (New Zealand)
Jose Luis Ferretti (Argentina) Gregorio Riera Espinoza (Venezuela)
Harry K. Genant (USA) Johann Ringe (Germany)
Jörg Goldhahn (Switzerland) Markus J. Seibel (Australia)
Shi-fu Guo (China) Alan J. Silman (UK)
Franz J. Jakob (Germany) Ethel S. Siris (USA)
Moustapha Kassem (Denmark) Nikhil Tandon (India)
Annie Kung (Hong Kong, China) Jan Stepan (Czech Republic)
Hua Lin (China) Christian Wüster (Germany)
Robert Lindsay (USA) Ling Xu (China)
Paul Lips (Netherlands) José Zanchetta (Argentina)
Roman S. Lorenc (Poland) Roger Zebaze (Australia)
George P. Lyritis (Greece)  
Jay Magaziner (USA)