Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors

Full and Corresponding Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors as of November 2016

Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairSerge Ferrari
CSA CHAIR
  Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairNicholas Harvey
CSA VICE-CHAIR

Full Members (112)

Bo Abrahamsen (Denmark)
Jonathan D. Adachi (Canada)
Donato Agnusdei (Italy)
Kristina Åkesson (Sweden)
Mohammed-Salleh Ardawi (Saudi Arabia)
Douglas C. Bauer (USA)
Jürgen Bauer (Germany)
Gerolamo Bianchi (Italy)
John P. Bilezikian (USA)
Neil C. Binkley (USA)
Heike Bischoff-Ferrari (Switzerland)
Jean-Jacques Body (Belgium)
César Bogado (Argentina)
Jean-Philippe Bonjour (Switzerland)
Fredrik Borgström (Sweden)
Mary L. Bouxsein (USA)
Maria Luisa Brandi (Italy)
Olivier Bruyère (Belgium)
Peter Burckhardt (Switzerland)
Bruno Muzzi Camargos (Brazil)
Jorge B. Cannata-Andia (Spain)
John Carey (Ireland)
Ding-Cheng (Derrick) Chan (Taiwan)
Marlene Chakthoura (Lebanon)
Manju Chandran (Singapore)
Daniel Chappard (France)
Roland Chapurlat (France)
Angela Cheung (Canada)
Thierry Chevalley (Switzerland)
Patricia Clark (Mexico)
Bart Clarke (USA)
Juliet Compston (UK)
Cyrille Confavreux (France)
Bernard Cortet (France)
Alfonso Cruz-Jentoft (Spain)
Bess Dawson-Hughes (USA)
Elaine Dennison (UK)
Tobias J. De Villiers (South Africa)
Jean-Pierre Devogelaer (Belgium)
Manuel Diaz-Curiel (Spain)
Adolfo Diez-Perez (Spain)
Hans Peter Dimai (Austria)
Richard Eastell (UK)
Peter Ebeling (Australia)
John Eisman (Australia)
Ghada El-Hajj Fuleihan (Lebanon)
Abdellah El Maghraoui (Morocco)
Klaus Engelke (Germany)
Patrice Fardellone (France)
Dieter Felsenberg (Germany)
Joseph A. Foldes (Israel)
Patrick Garnero (France)
Piet Geusens (Belgium)
Claus Glüer (Germany)
Jörg Goldhahn (Switzerland)
Giuseppe Guglielmi (Italy)
 

 

Peyman Hadji (Germany)
Didier Hans (Switzerland)
Nicholas C. W. Harvey (UK)
Mickaël Hiligsmann (The Netherlands)
Gerold Holzer (Austria)
Muhammad Kassim Javaid (UK)
Helena Johansson (Sweden)
Niklas Rye Jørgensen (Denmark)
Robert G. Josse (Canada)
John A. Kanis (UK)
Jean-Marc Kaufman (Belgium)
David Kendler (Canada)
Aliya Khan (Canada)
Marius Kraenzlin (Switzerland)
Nancy Lane (USA)
Bagher Ardeshir Larijani (Iran)
Edith Lau (China)
Sarath Lekamwasam (Sri Lanka)
Willem Lems (The Netherlands)
William Leslie (Canada)
Michael Lewiecki (USA)
Uri A. Liberman (Israel)
Paul Lips (Netherlands)
Stefania Maggi (Italy)
Laura Masi (Italy)
Toshio Matsumoto (Japan)
Eugene McCloskey (UK)
Michael McClung (USA)
Christian Meier (Switzerland)
Osvaldo D. Messina (Argentina)
Paul D. Miller (USA)
Ambrish Mithal (India)
Jorge Morales-Torres (Mexico)
Shigeyuki Muraki (Japan)
Nicola Napoli (Italy)
Sergio Ortolani (Italy)
Julien Paccou (France)
Alexandra Papaioannou (Canada)
Socrates E. Papapoulos (Netherlands)
Nick Pocock (Australia)
Daniel Prieto-Alhambra (UK)
Jean-Yves Reginster (Belgium)
Gregorio Riera Espinoza (Venezuela)
René Rizzoli (Switzerland)
Kerrie Sanders (Australia)
Ego Seeman (Australia)
Stuart Silverman (USA)
Manuel Sosa (Spain)
Atsushi Suzuki (Japan)
Pawel Szulc (France)
Samuel Vasikaran (Australia)
Nelson B. Watts (USA)
Noriko Yoshimura (Japan)
José Zanchetta (Argentina)

Corresponding Members (33)

Aurelio Borelli (Brazil)
Narong Bunyaratavej (Thailand)
Hong-Wen Deng (USA)
Martina Dören (Germany)
Erik F. Eriksen (Norway)
Jose Luis Ferretti (Argentina)
Harry K. Genant (USA)
Shi-fu Guo (China)
Franz J. Jakob (Germany)
Moustapha Kassem (Denmark)
Annie Kung (Hong Kong, China)
Hua Lin (China)
Robert Lindsay (USA)
Roman S. Lorenc (Poland)
George P. Lyritis (Greece)
Jay Magaziner (USA)
David Marsh (UK)

Toshitaka Nakamura (Japan)
Eric S. Orwoll (USA)
Mario Passeri (Italy)
Gyula Poor (Hungary)
Christiane Pouliart (Belgium)
Jonathon Reeve (UK)
Ian R. Reid (New Zealand)
Johann Ringe (Germany)
Markus J. Seibel (Australia)
Alan J. Silman (UK)
Ethel S. Siris (USA)
Nikhil Tandon (India)
Jan Stepan (Czech Republic)
Christian Wüster (Germany)
Ling Xu (China)
Roger Zebaze (Australia)