Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors

Full and Corresponding Members of the Committee of Scientific Advisors as of November 2017

Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairSerge Ferrari
CSA CHAIR
  Prof Serge Ferrari, CSA Vice-chairNicholas Harvey
CSA VICE-CHAIR

Full Members (113)

Bo Abrahamsen (Denmark)
Jonathan D. Adachi (Canada)
Donato Agnusdei (Italy)
Kristina Åkesson (Sweden)
Mohammed-Salleh Ardawi (Saudi Arabia)
Douglas C. Bauer (USA)
Jürgen Bauer (Germany)
Zhanna Belaya (Russia)
Gerolamo Bianchi (Italy)
John P. Bilezikian (USA)
Neil C. Binkley (USA)
Emmanuel Biver (Switzerland)
Robert Blank (USA)
Jean-Jacques Body (Belgium)
César Bogado (Argentina)
Jean-Philippe Bonjour (Switzerland)
Fredrik Borgström (Sweden)
Mary L. Bouxsein (USA)
Maria Luisa Brandi (Italy)
Olivier Bruyère (Belgium)
Björn Buehring (Germany)
Bruno Muzzi Camargos (Brazil)
Jorge B. Cannata-Andia (Spain)
John Carey (Ireland)
Etienne Cavalier (Belgium)
Ding-Cheng (Derrick) Chan (Taiwan)
Marlene Chakthoura (Lebanon)
Manju Chandran (Singapore)
Daniel Chappard (France)
Roland Chapurlat (France)
Angela Cheung (Canada)
Thierry Chevalley (Switzerland)
Patricia Clark (Mexico)
Bart Clarke (USA)
Juliet Compston (UK)
Cyrille Confavreux (France)
Bernard Cortet (France)
Alfonso Cruz-Jentoft (Spain)
Bess Dawson-Hughes (USA)
Elaine Dennison (UK)
Tobias J. De Villiers (South Africa)
Jean-Pierre Devogelaer (Belgium)
Manuel Diaz-Curiel (Spain)
Adolfo Diez-Perez (Spain)
Hans Peter Dimai (Austria)
Richard Eastell (UK)
Peter Ebeling (Australia)
John Eisman (Australia)
Ghada El-Hajj Fuleihan (Lebanon)
Abdellah El Maghraoui (Morocco)
Klaus Engelke (Germany)
Patrice Fardellone (France)
Dieter Felsenberg (Germany)
Julio Fernandes (Canada)
Joseph A. Foldes (Israel)
Patrick Garnero (France)
Piet Geusens (Belgium)
 

 

Claus Glüer (Germany)
Giuseppe Guglielmi (Italy)
Peyman Hadji (Germany)
Neveen Hamdy (The Netherlands)
Didier Hans (Switzerland)
Nicholas C. W. Harvey (UK)
Mickaël Hiligsmann (The Netherlands)
Gerold Holzer (Austria)
Muhammad Kassim Javaid (UK)
Helena Johansson (Sweden)
Niklas Rye Jørgensen (Denmark)
Robert G. Josse (Canada)
John A. Kanis (UK)
Jean-Marc Kaufman (Belgium)
David Kendler (Canada)
Aliya Khan (Canada)
Marius Kraenzlin (Switzerland)
Nancy Lane (USA)
Bagher Ardeshir Larijani (Iran)
Edith Lau (China)
Sarath Lekamwasam (Sri Lanka)
Willem Lems (The Netherlands)
William Leslie (Canada)
Michael Lewiecki (USA)
Uri A. Liberman (Israel)
Paul Lips (Netherlands)
Stefania Maggi (Italy)
Laura Masi (Italy)
Eugene McCloskey (UK)
Michael McClung (USA)
Christian Meier (Switzerland)
Osvaldo D. Messina (Argentina)
Paul D. Miller (USA)
Ambrish Mithal (India)
Jorge Morales-Torres (Mexico)
Shigeyuki Muraki (Japan)
Nicola Napoli (Italy)
Julien Paccou (France)
Alexandra Papaioannou (Canada)
Socrates E. Papapoulos (Netherlands)
Daniel Pinto (USA)
Nick Pocock (Australia)
Daniel Prieto-Alhambra (UK)
Jean-Yves Reginster (Belgium)
René Rizzoli (Switzerland)
Kerrie Sanders (Australia)
Ego Seeman (Australia)
Stuart Silverman (USA)
Manuel Sosa (Spain)
Atsushi Suzuki (Japan)
Pawel Szulc (France)
Rajesh Thakker (UK)
Samuel Vasikaran (Australia)
Kate Ward (UK)
Nelson B. Watts (USA)
Noriko Yoshimura (Japan)

 

Corresponding Members (39)

Heike Bischoff-Ferrari (Switzerland)
Narong Bunyaratavej (Thailand)
Peter Burckhardt (Switzerland)
Hong-Wen Deng (USA)
Martina Dören (Germany)
Erik F. Eriksen (Norway)
Jose Luis Ferretti (Argentina)
Harry K. Genant (USA)
Jörg Goldhahn (Switzerland)
Shi-fu Guo (China)
Franz J. Jakob (Germany)
Moustapha Kassem (Denmark)
Annie Kung (Hong Kong, China)
Hua Lin (China)
Robert Lindsay (USA)
Roman S. Lorenc (Poland)
George P. Lyritis (Greece)
Jay Magaziner (USA)
David Marsh (UK)

Toshio Matsumoto (Japan)
Toshitaka Nakamura (Japan)
Sergio Ortolani (Italy)
Eric S. Orwoll (USA)
Mario Passeri (Italy)
Gyula Poor (Hungary)
Christiane Pouliart (Belgium)
Jonathon Reeve (UK)
Ian R. Reid (New Zealand)
Gregorio Riera Espinoza (Venezuela)
Johann Ringe (Germany)
Markus J. Seibel (Australia)
Alan J. Silman (UK)
Ethel S. Siris (USA)
Nikhil Tandon (India)
Jan Stepan (Czech Republic)
Christian Wüster (Germany)
Ling Xu (China)
José Zanchetta (Argentina)
Roger Zebaze (Australia)